-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Qabichah

Map of Koh-e Qabichah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Qabichah,Kohe Qabica,Kohe Qābiča,Kuh-e Qabichah,Kōh-e Qābichah,Kūh-e Qābichah,کوه قابچه, Kōh-e Qābichah

Koh-e Qabichah

Welcome to the Koh-e Qabichah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qābichah. See Koh-e Qabichah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qābichah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Qabichah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.52937/70.2391
  • Altitude: 2624 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:35
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qabichah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Qabichah
Qal‘ah-ye Hazārahhā (1.8 km) Shaykhak (1.9 km) Khumbuk-e Bālā (2.6 km) Sabz Darah (2.9 km) Daryā Mīr (3.7 km) Darah-ye Mīr (4 km) Sabz Darreh (4.3 km) Shaydukān (4.5 km) Ambah Darah (5 km) Kowrī (5.1 km) Ājil (5.3 km) Āsyāwānī (6.6 km) Palarān (7.5 km) Farmāqulī (8 km) Rabāţ (8.3 km) Mīrkān (8.4 km) Katō (8.9 km) Wāwuch (9.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Qabichah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Qabichah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qabichah, Afghanistan