Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darya Mir

Map of Darya Mir Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daryā Mīr

Darya Mir

Welcome to the Darya Mir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daryā Mīr. See Darya Mir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daryā Mīr area. This placemark was added 2002-04-10.

Map of Darya Mir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:54
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Darya Mir
Places near Darya Mir

Online Dating

Darya Mir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darya Mir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darya Mir, Afghanistan