-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Khumbuk-e Bala

Map of Khumbuk-e Bala Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khumbuk-e Bala,Khumbuk-e Bālā,خمبک بالا, Khumbuk-e Bālā

Khumbuk-e Bala

Welcome to the Khumbuk-e Bala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khumbuk-e Bālā. See Khumbuk-e Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khumbuk-e Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Khumbuk-e Bala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.5165/70.26382
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:55
  • Sunrise: 06:56
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Khumbuk-e Bala
  •  
Places near Khumbuk-e Bala
Khumbuk-e Bālā (0 km) Shaykhak (0.7 km) Daryā Mīr (1.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Hazārahhā (1.7 km) Darah-ye Mīr (1.8 km) Ājil (3.3 km) Sabz Darah (4.4 km) Kowrī (4.9 km) Palarān (5.2 km) Sabz Darreh (5.4 km) Ambah Darah (5.9 km) Āsyāwānī (6 km) Shaydukān (6.2 km) Rabāţ (6.8 km) Āghōn (7 km) Katō (7.9 km) Khumbuk (8.8 km) Mīrkān (8.9 km)

Online Dating

Khumbuk-e Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khumbuk-e Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khumbuk-e Bala, Afghanistan