-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Kalyow

Map of Koh-e Kalyow Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kalyow,Kohe Kalyaw,Kuh-e Kalyaw,Kōh-e Kalyow,Kūh-e Kalyaw,کوه کلیو, Kōh-e Kalyow

Koh-e Kalyow

Welcome to the Koh-e Kalyow google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kalyow. See Koh-e Kalyow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kalyow area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Kalyow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.52472/70.29124
  • Altitude: 2915 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:13
  • Sunrise: 06:55
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kalyow
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kalyow
Khumbuk-e Bālā (2.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Hazārahhā (3 km) Shaykhak (3.1 km) Daryā Mīr (3.6 km) Darah-ye Mīr (3.7 km) Kowrī (3.7 km) Āsyāwānī (4.1 km) Ājil (4.8 km) Katō (5.6 km) Palarān (5.8 km) Shaydukān (6.6 km) Khāwruk (6.7 km) Sabz Darah (7 km) Āghōn (7.3 km) Dū Āwī (7.5 km) Sabz Darreh (8 km) Khumbuk (8.1 km) Rabāţ (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kalyow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kalyow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kalyow, Afghanistan