Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kham-e Kowri

Map of Kham-e Kowri Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kham-e Kowri,Kham-e Kowrī,خم کوری, Kham-e Kowrī

Kham-e Kowri

Welcome to the Kham-e Kowri google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kham-e Kowrī. See Kham-e Kowri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kham-e Kowrī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Kham-e Kowri
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:51
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Kham-e Kowri
Places near Kham-e Kowri

Online Dating

Kham-e Kowri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kham-e Kowri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kham-e Kowri, Afghanistan