-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Jaghar

Map of Jaghar Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jaghar,Jaghār,Jaghāṟ,جغار, Jaghār

Jaghar

Welcome to the Jaghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jaghār. See Jaghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jaghār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Jaghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.5663/70.23065
  • Altitude: 2155 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:51
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Jaghar
  •  
Places near Jaghar
Shaydukān (1.1 km) Farmāqulī (4.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Hazārahhā (4.7 km) Kowrī (4.9 km) Wāwuch (5.2 km) Shaykhak (5.7 km) Sabz Darah (6.1 km) Khumbuk-e Bālā (6.3 km) Āsyāwānī (6.5 km) Karas Deh (7.2 km) Karastī (7.6 km) Daryā Mīr (7.7 km) Sabz Darreh (7.7 km) Darah-ye Mīr (8 km) Dah’ī (8.1 km) Ambah Darah (8.3 km) Katō (8.6 km) ‘Āshuqān (8.9 km)

Online Dating

Jaghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jaghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jaghar, Afghanistan