-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darah-ye Shumul

Map of Darah-ye Shumul Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Shumul,Darah-ye Shumūl,Darya Shomal,Darya Somal,Darya Šomal,Daryā Shomāl,درۀ شمول, Darah-ye Shumūl

Darah-ye Shumul

Welcome to the Darah-ye Shumul google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Shumūl. See Darah-ye Shumul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Shumūl area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Darah-ye Shumul
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.60028/70.25307
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:06
  • Sunrise: 04:47
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Shumul
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Shumul

Online Dating

Darah-ye Shumul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Shumul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Shumul, Afghanistan