Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Kham Sar Shakh

Map of Koh-e Kham Sar Shakh Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kham Sar Shakh,Kohe Khamsarsakh,Kohe Khamsaṟsakh,Kuh-e Khamsarshakh,Kōh-e Kham Sar Shākh,Kūh-e Khamsarshākh,کوه خم سرشاخ, Kōh-e Kham Sar Shākh

Koh-e Kham Sar Shakh

Welcome to the Koh-e Kham Sar Shakh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kham Sar Shākh. See Koh-e Kham Sar Shakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kham Sar Shākh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Kham Sar Shakh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2423 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:51
  • Sunrise: 05:52
  • Sunset: 18:01
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kham Sar Shakh
Places near Koh-e Kham Sar Shakh

Online Dating

Koh-e Kham Sar Shakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Kham Sar Shakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kham Sar Shakh, Afghanistan