Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Nowsayb

Map of Nowsayb Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nawseb,Nawsēb,Nowsayb,Nowsib,Nowsīb,نوسیب, Nowsayb


Welcome to the Nowsayb google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nowsayb. See Nowsayb photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nowsayb area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Nowsayb
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:02
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Nowsayb
Places near Nowsayb

Online Dating

Nowsayb Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nowsayb, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nowsayb, Afghanistan