-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Nowkhij

Map of Nowkhij Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nawkhij,Nawkhīj,Nowkhij,Nowkhīj,نوخیج, Nowkhīj

Nowkhij

Welcome to the Nowkhij google satellite map! This stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nowkhīj. See Nowkhij photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nowkhīj area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Nowkhij
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.64672/70.22508
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:40
  • Sunrise: 05:36
  • Sunset: 18:10
Wiki articles near Nowkhij
  •  
Places near Nowkhij

Online Dating

Nowkhij Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nowkhij, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nowkhij, Afghanistan