Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Karasti

Map of Karasti Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karasti,Karastī,Kaṟasti,کرستی, Karastī


Welcome to the Karasti google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karastī. See Karasti photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karastī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Karasti
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:59
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Karasti
Places near Karasti

Online Dating

Karasti Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karasti, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karasti, Afghanistan