-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darah-ye Karas Deh

Map of Darah-ye Karas Deh Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Karas Deh,Darya Karasdeh,Daryā Kaṟasḏeh,درۀ کرس ده, Darah-ye Karas Deh

Darah-ye Karas Deh

Welcome to the Darah-ye Karas Deh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Karas Deh. See Darah-ye Karas Deh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Karas Deh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Darah-ye Karas Deh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.6258/70.24472
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:34
  • Sunrise: 04:30
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Karas Deh
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Karas Deh
Karas Deh (0.8 km) Karastī (0.9 km) Wāwuch (1.6 km) Dah’ī (1.7 km) Farmāqulī (2.9 km) ‘Āshuqān (2.9 km) Shaydukān (6.2 km) Awarzan (6.9 km) Jangal (6.9 km) Ishānā (7 km) Palarān (7.1 km) Dasht-e Khowrōk (7.1 km) Khwājah Bāgh (7.4 km) Kowrī (8.3 km) Āsyāwānī (8.9 km) Sang Āb (9.3 km) Katō (9.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Hazārahhā (10.6 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Karas Deh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Karas Deh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Karas Deh, Afghanistan