-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Sar-e Nayshar

Map of Sar-e Nayshar Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Naysar,Sar-e Nayshar,Sar-e Nayshār,Saṟ-e Naysār,سر نیشار, Sar-e Nayshār

Sar-e Nayshar

Welcome to the Sar-e Nayshar google satellite map! This peak is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Nayshār. See Sar-e Nayshar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Nayshār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Sar-e Nayshar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.62824/70.27214
  • Altitude: 2412 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:15
  • Sunrise: 04:31
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Sar-e Nayshar
  •  
Places near Sar-e Nayshar

Online Dating

Sar-e Nayshar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Nayshar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Nayshar, Afghanistan