-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Nowshakh

Map of Nowshakh Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nawsakh,Nawšakh,Nowshakh,Nowshākh,نوشاخ, Nowshākh

Nowshakh

Welcome to the Nowshakh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nowshākh. See Nowshakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nowshākh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Nowshakh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.64651/70.2548
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:16
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Nowshakh
  •  
Places near Nowshakh
Karastī (1.8 km) Dah’ī (1.8 km) Karas Deh (1.9 km) ‘Āshuqān (2.8 km) Wāwuch (4 km) Farmāqulī (5.1 km) Awarzan (6.3 km) Ishānā (6.8 km) Dasht-e Khowrōk (7.2 km) Jangal (7.4 km) Palarān (7.8 km) Sang Āb (8.1 km) Khwājah Bāgh (8.4 km) Shaydukān (8.6 km) Bāgh-e Turk (9.7 km) Kowrī (10.2 km) Gang Shahr (10.3 km) Mīān Shahr (10.3 km)

Online Dating

Nowshakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nowshakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nowshakh, Afghanistan