Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Chashmah Wa

Map of Chashmah Wa Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casmawa,Chashmah Wa,Chashmah Wā,Cheshmehwa,Cheshmehwā,Čašmawā,چشمه وا, Chashmah Wā

Chashmah Wa

Welcome to the Chashmah Wa google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah Wā. See Chashmah Wa photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah Wā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Chashmah Wa
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:02
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Chashmah Wa
Places near Chashmah Wa

Online Dating

Chashmah Wa Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chashmah Wa, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah Wa, Afghanistan