-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kotal-e Tayshkan

Map of Kotal-e Tayshkan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Tayshkan,Kotal-i-Teskan,Kotal-i-Tēškān,Kowtal-e Teshkan,Kowtal-e Tēshkān,Kōtal-e Tayshkān,کوتل تیشکان, Kōtal-e Tayshkān

Kotal-e Tayshkan

Welcome to the Kotal-e Tayshkan google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Tayshkān. See Kotal-e Tayshkan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Tayshkān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Kotal-e Tayshkan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.67353/70.33683
  • Altitude: 3005 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:33
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Tayshkan
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Tayshkan
Deh Ūstāyān (4 km) Deh Ūstāyān (6.5 km) Khwalīān (7.1 km) Purānī (8.5 km) Karas Deh (9 km) Shāh Khwājah (9.2 km) Karastī (9.5 km) Dah’ī (9.7 km) Kashū (10.5 km) Dūdgāh (10.6 km) ‘Āshuqān (10.6 km) Wāwuch (10.8 km) Farmāqulī (11 km) Ghūrī Sang (11.2 km) Ilmīch (11.6 km) Sūskān (11.9 km) Katō (11.9 km) Khumbuk-e Bālā (11.9 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Tayshkan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Tayshkan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Tayshkan, Afghanistan