-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Shayistah

Map of Koh-e Shayistah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Shayistah,Kohe Sayesta,Kohe Šāyesta,Kuh-e Shayesteh,Kōh-e Shāyistah,Kūh-e Shāyesteh,کوه شایسته, Kōh-e Shāyistah

Koh-e Shayistah

Welcome to the Koh-e Shayistah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shāyistah. See Koh-e Shayistah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shāyistah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Shayistah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.65506/70.33857
  • Altitude: 3431 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:55
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 18:33
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shayistah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shayistah

Online Dating

Koh-e Shayistah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shayistah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shayistah, Afghanistan