-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Nowkham

Map of Koh-e Nowkham Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Nowkham,Kohe Nawkham,Kuh-e Nowkham,Kōh-e Nowkham,Kūh-e Nowkham,کوه نوخم, Kōh-e Nowkham

Koh-e Nowkham

Welcome to the Koh-e Nowkham google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Nowkham. See Koh-e Nowkham photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Nowkham area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Nowkham
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.59889/70.33508
  • Altitude: 3370 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:09
  • Sunrise: 06:50
  • Sunset: 16:34
Wiki articles near Koh-e Nowkham
  •  
Places near Koh-e Nowkham

Online Dating

Koh-e Nowkham Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Nowkham, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Nowkham, Afghanistan