Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darah-ye Khawruk

Map of Darah-ye Khawruk Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Khawruk,Darah-ye Khāwruk,Darya Khawruk,Daryā Khāwṟuk,درۀ خاورک, Darah-ye Khāwruk

Darah-ye Khawruk

Welcome to the Darah-ye Khawruk google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Khāwruk. See Darah-ye Khawruk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Khāwruk area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Darah-ye Khawruk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:13
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Khawruk
Places near Darah-ye Khawruk

Online Dating

Darah-ye Khawruk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Khawruk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Khawruk, Afghanistan