Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Khawruk

Map of Khawruk Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khawruk,Khāwruk,Khāwṟuk,خاورک, Khāwruk


Welcome to the Khawruk google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khāwruk. See Khawruk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khāwruk area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Khawruk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:06
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Khawruk
Places near Khawruk
Khāwruk (0 km) Dū Āwī (0.9 km) Khēl-e Asp (2.5 km) Katō (2.5 km) Rabāţ (3.4 km) Āsyāwānī (4.5 km) Kowrī (6.2 km) Kaftar Khānah (8.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Hazārahhā (9 km) Khumbuk-e Bālā (9.3 km) Awligah (9.3 km) Shaykhak (9.6 km) Shaydukān (10 km) Farmāqulī (10.1 km) Daryā Mīr (10.3 km) Darah-ye Mīr (10.3 km) Khumbuk (11.1 km) Ājil (11.2 km)

Online Dating

Khawruk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khawruk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khawruk, Afghanistan