-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darah-ye Kowri

Map of Darah-ye Kowri Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Kowri,Darah-ye Kowrī,Darya Kawri,Daryā Kawṟi,درۀ کوری, Darah-ye Kowrī

Darah-ye Kowri

Welcome to the Darah-ye Kowri google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Kowrī. See Darah-ye Kowri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Kowrī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Darah-ye Kowri
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.56424/70.3007
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:45
  • Sunrise: 04:57
  • Sunset: 18:34
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Kowri
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Kowri
Āsyāwānī (0.5 km) Kowrī (1.6 km) Katō (2.3 km) Khāwruk (4.7 km) Shaydukān (5.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Hazārahhā (5.3 km) Dū Āwī (5.6 km) Farmāqulī (5.9 km) Khumbuk-e Bālā (6.2 km) Shaykhak (6.3 km) Khēl-e Asp (6.9 km) Wāwuch (7.3 km) Daryā Mīr (7.7 km) Darah-ye Mīr (7.8 km) Rabāţ (8.1 km) Karas Deh (8.4 km) Ājil (9.1 km) Karastī (9.3 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Kowri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Kowri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Kowri, Afghanistan