Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Deh Chowid

Map of Deh Chowid Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Deh Chovid,Deh Chovīd,Deh Chowid,Deh Chowīd,Deh Cowid,ده چوید,Ḏeh Cowīḏ, Deh Chowīd

Deh Chowid

Welcome to the Deh Chowid google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Deh Chowīd. See Deh Chowid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Deh Chowīd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Deh Chowid
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:24
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 16:50
Wiki articles near Deh Chowid
Places near Deh Chowid

Online Dating

Deh Chowid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Deh Chowid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Deh Chowid, Afghanistan