-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kotal-e Kuz

Map of Kotal-e Kuz Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Kuz,Kotal-i-Kuz,Kotal-i-Kūz,Kowtal-e Kuz,Kowtal-e Kūz,Kōtal-e Kūz,کوتل کوز, Kōtal-e Kūz

Kotal-e Kuz

Welcome to the Kotal-e Kuz google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Kūz. See Kotal-e Kuz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Kūz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kotal-e Kuz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.60732/71.18236
  • Altitude: 4290 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:40
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 16:32
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Kuz
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Kuz

Online Dating

Kotal-e Kuz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Kuz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Kuz, Afghanistan