-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kotal-e Khwajah Madatman

Map of Kotal-e Khwajah Madatman Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Khwajah Madatman,Kotal-i-Khwaja Madatman,Kotal-i-Khwāja Maḏatman,Kowtal-e Khvajeh Madatman,Kowtal-e Khvājeh Madatman,Kōtal-e Khwājah Madaṯman,کوتل خواجه مدټمن, Kōtal-e Khwājah Madaṯman

Kotal-e Khwajah Madatman

Welcome to the Kotal-e Khwajah Madatman google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Khwājah Madaṯman. See Kotal-e Khwajah Madatman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Khwājah Madaṯman area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kotal-e Khwajah Madatman
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.52367/71.23421
  • Altitude: 3910 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:51
  • Sunrise: 06:54
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Khwajah Madatman
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Khwajah Madatman
Yāzgān (18.7 km) Ghār Jawīn (19.2 km) Pastīw (20.4 km) Sar-e Pul (21.2 km) Sheghnān (22 km) Bāshār (22.1 km) Wīstāchī (22.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bar Panj (22.3 km) Khinj (22.3 km) Bāwar (22.6 km) Sāwān (22.8 km) Deh Murghān (22.8 km) Nīm Deh (23.1 km) Arakht (23.1 km) Krūnj (23.2 km) Sar Chashmah (23.3 km) Wiyar (23.9 km) Shiwa (23.9 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Khwajah Madatman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Khwajah Madatman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Khwajah Madatman, Afghanistan