Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Lalmi Shash

Map of Koh-e Lalmi Shash Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Lalmi Shash,Koh-i-Lalmi,Kuh-e Lalmi,Kōh-e Lalmī Shāsh,Kūh-e Lalmī,کوه للمی شاش, Kōh-e Lalmī Shāsh

Koh-e Lalmi Shash

Welcome to the Koh-e Lalmi Shash google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Lalmī Shāsh. See Koh-e Lalmi Shash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Lalmī Shāsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Lalmi Shash
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4864 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:31
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Koh-e Lalmi Shash
Places near Koh-e Lalmi Shash
Ghār Jawīn (7.2 km) Yāzgān (7.4 km) Pastīw (8.2 km) Sar-e Pul (9 km) Sheghnān (9.9 km) Sāwān (10.6 km) Deh Murghān (11 km) Bāshār (11 km) Krūnj (11.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bar Panj (11.3 km) Shiwa (11.6 km) Wiyar (11.7 km) Bāwar (11.9 km) Nīm Deh (12 km) Sar Chashmah (12.6 km) Chowgān Tarāshān (13.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Lalmi Shash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Lalmi Shash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Lalmi Shash, Afghanistan