-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kotal-e Madud

Map of Kotal-e Madud Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Madud,Kotal-i-Madud,Kotal-i-Maḏūḏ,Kowtal-e Madud,Kowtal-e Madūd,Kōtal-e Madūd,kwtl mdwd,کوتل مدود, Kōtal-e Madūd

Kotal-e Madud

Welcome to the Kotal-e Madud google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Madūd. See Kotal-e Madud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Madūd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kotal-e Madud
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.86164/70.96108
  • Altitude: 4251 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:01
  • Sunrise: 05:34
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Madud
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Madud

Online Dating

Kotal-e Madud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Madud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Madud, Afghanistan