-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kotal-e Bashinj

Map of Kotal-e Bashinj Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Bashinj,Kotal-i-Basenj,Kowtal-e Basenj,Kōtal-e Bashinj,کوتل بشنج, Kōtal-e Bashinj

Kotal-e Bashinj

Welcome to the Kotal-e Bashinj google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Bashinj. See Kotal-e Bashinj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Bashinj area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kotal-e Bashinj
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.78026/71.06681
  • Altitude: 3675 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:13
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Bashinj
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Bashinj

Online Dating

Kotal-e Bashinj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Bashinj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Bashinj, Afghanistan