-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Sharist

Map of Sharist Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sarist,Saṟīst,Sharist,Sharīst,شریست, Sharīst

Sharist

Welcome to the Sharist google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sharīst. See Sharist photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sharīst area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sharist
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.823/71.09068
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:21
  • Sunrise: 06:55
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Sharist
  •  
Places near Sharist

Online Dating

Sharist Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sharist, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sharist, Afghanistan