Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Rawan Sharist

Map of Rawan Sharist Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rawan Sharist,Rawān Sharīst,Rovan Sharist,Rovān Sharīst,Rowan Sarist,روان شریست,Ṟowān Saṟīst, Rawān Sharīst

Rawan Sharist

Welcome to the Rawan Sharist google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rawān Sharīst. See Rawan Sharist photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rawān Sharīst area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Rawan Sharist
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:13
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Rawan Sharist
Places near Rawan Sharist

Online Dating

Rawan Sharist Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rawan Sharist, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rawan Sharist, Afghanistan