Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Parabir

Map of Parabir Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Parabir,Parābīr,Paṟābīṟ,پرابیر, Parābīr


Welcome to the Parabir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Parābīr. See Parabir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Parābīr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Parabir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:20
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Parabir
Places near Parabir

Online Dating

Parabir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Parabir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Parabir, Afghanistan