Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kol-e Hujaz

Map of Kol-e Hujaz Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kol-e Hujaz,Kol-i-Hujaz,Kowl-e Hojaz,Kowl-e Hojāz,Kōl-e Ḩujāz,Kōl-i-Hujāz,کول حجاز, Kōl-e Ḩujāz

Kol-e Hujaz

Welcome to the Kol-e Hujaz google satellite map! This pond is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōl-e Ḩujāz. See Kol-e Hujaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōl-e Ḩujāz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kol-e Hujaz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pond
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:28
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 16:53
Wiki articles near Kol-e Hujaz
Places near Kol-e Hujaz

Online Dating

Kol-e Hujaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kol-e Hujaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kol-e Hujaz, Afghanistan