-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darah-ye Shayr

Map of Darah-ye Shayr Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Shayr,Darrah-i-Sir,Darreh-ye Shir,Darreh-ye Shīr,دره شیر,Ḏaṟṟah-i-Sīṟ, Darah-ye Shayr

Darah-ye Shayr

Welcome to the Darah-ye Shayr google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Shayr. See Darah-ye Shayr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Shayr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Shayr
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.95465/71.2
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:09
  • Sunrise: 05:30
  • Sunset: 17:46
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Shayr
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Shayr
Darah-ye Shēr (0 km) Khīzow (3.3 km) Tōp (5 km) Rūlubj (6.5 km) Chāsnūd (8.5 km) Mudā Khirs (8.6 km) Parābīr (8.8 km) Sadwad (10.3 km) Kushūj (10.6 km) Barchūd (11.1 km) Zīcharw (11.3 km) Yārkh (11.6 km) Wīnwīj (12 km) Qaryah-ye Bā Khirsak (12.4 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Shayr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Shayr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Shayr, Afghanistan