Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kol-e Yarkh

Map of Kol-e Yarkh Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kol-e Yarkh,Kol-i-Yarkh,Kowl-e Yarkh,Kowl-e Yārkh,Kōl-e Yārkh,Kōl-i-Yārkh,کول یارخ, Kōl-e Yārkh

Kol-e Yarkh

Welcome to the Kol-e Yarkh google satellite map! This lake is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōl-e Yārkh. See Kol-e Yarkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōl-e Yārkh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kol-e Yarkh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:15
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Kol-e Yarkh
Places near Kol-e Yarkh
Yārkh (0.6 km) Chāsnūd (3.1 km) Sūdūj (3.7 km) Deh Chowīd (6.1 km) Rundān Darah (6.4 km) Khīzow (10.7 km) Darah-ye Shēr (11.4 km) Pājwar (11.9 km) Mazār Bāy Khwājah (12.2 km) Sadwad (13 km) Mudā Khirs (14.2 km)

Online Dating

Kol-e Yarkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kol-e Yarkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kol-e Yarkh, Afghanistan