-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Shadman

Map of Koh-e Shadman Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Shadman,Koh-i-Sadman,Koh-i-Šadman,Kuh-e Shadman,Kōh-e Shādmān,Kūh-e Shadman,kwh shadman,کوه شادمان, Kōh-e Shādmān

Koh-e Shadman

Welcome to the Koh-e Shadman google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shādmān. See Koh-e Shadman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shādmān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Shadman
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.53487/70.93849
  • Altitude: 3674 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:17
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shadman
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shadman
Khinj (3.9 km) Khitif (6.5 km) Tāqarchah (12 km) Kamar-e Şaīqān (16.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīrzā Shāh (18.6 km) Shīsindur (21 km) Gird Bayd (22.6 km) Deh-e Qādīān (22.7 km) Rāghchīān Darah (22.9 km) Sīkhawāl (22.9 km) Chidēk Dur (23.2 km) Sar-e Būqī (23.2 km) Aylgah Darah (23.6 km) Mush Tōr (24 km) Bāshdēw (24 km) Manjīn Dur (24 km) Buzkush (24.2 km) Qalāt (24.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Shadman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shadman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shadman, Afghanistan