-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Band-e Khanuk

Map of Band-e Khanuk Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Khanuk,Band-e Khānuk,بند خانک, Band-e Khānuk

Band-e Khanuk

Welcome to the Band-e Khanuk google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Khānuk. See Band-e Khanuk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Khānuk area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Band-e Khanuk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.6052/70.43352
  • Altitude: 3613 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:39
  • Sunrise: 04:32
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Band-e Khanuk
  •  
Places near Band-e Khanuk
Awligah (3.7 km) Khēl-e Asp (6.4 km) Rabāţ (6.8 km) Dū Āwī (8.1 km) Khāwruk (8.9 km) Kaftar Khānah (9.5 km) Katō (10.5 km) Wujīb (12.1 km) Ilmīch (12.4 km) Ārghinchkhā-ye Bālā (12.4 km) Āsyāwānī (12.7 km) Deh Ūstāyān (12.7 km) Ghūrī Sang (13.1 km) Ārghinchkhā (13.2 km) Kowrī (14.4 km) Deh Ūstāyān (14.8 km) Khwalīān (15.3 km) Kashū (16 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Khanuk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Khanuk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Khanuk, Afghanistan