Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Showgah

Map of Koh-e Showgah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Showgah,Kohe Sawaga,Kohe Šawaga,Kuh-e Shawagah,Kōh-e Showgah,Kūh-e Shawagah,کوه شوگه, Kōh-e Showgah

Koh-e Showgah

Welcome to the Koh-e Showgah google satellite map! This spur(s) is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Showgah. See Koh-e Showgah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Showgah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Showgah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: spur(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:25
  • Sunrise: 05:42
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near Koh-e Showgah
Places near Koh-e Showgah

Online Dating

Koh-e Showgah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Showgah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Showgah, Afghanistan