Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Band-e Cholah

Map of Band-e Cholah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Cholah,Band-e Chulah,Band-e Chōlah,Band-e Chūlah,Bande Cola,Banḏe Cōla,بند چوله, Band-e Chōlah

Band-e Cholah

Welcome to the Band-e Cholah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Chōlah. See Band-e Cholah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Chōlah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Band-e Cholah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3857 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:07
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Band-e Cholah
Places near Band-e Cholah

Online Dating

Band-e Cholah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Cholah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Cholah, Afghanistan