-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Sar-e Khanuk

Map of Sar-e Khanuk Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Khanuk,Sar-e Khānuk,سر خانک, Sar-e Khānuk

Sar-e Khanuk

Welcome to the Sar-e Khanuk google satellite map! This peak is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Khānuk. See Sar-e Khanuk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Khānuk area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Sar-e Khanuk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.53351/70.5443
  • Altitude: 4557 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:46
  • Sunrise: 04:33
  • Sunset: 18:55
Wiki articles near Sar-e Khanuk
  •  
Places near Sar-e Khanuk

Online Dating

Sar-e Khanuk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Khanuk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Khanuk, Afghanistan