Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Panj Chashmah

Map of Panj Chashmah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Panj Chashmah,Panjcasma,Panjcheshmeh,Panjčašma,پنج چشمه, Panj Chashmah

Panj Chashmah

Welcome to the Panj Chashmah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Panj Chashmah. See Panj Chashmah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Panj Chashmah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Panj Chashmah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4158 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:17
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Panj Chashmah
Places near Panj Chashmah

Online Dating

Panj Chashmah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Panj Chashmah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Panj Chashmah, Afghanistan