-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Waim

Map of Waim Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Waim,Wayt,Wāyt,Wāīm,وایم, Wāīm

Waim

Welcome to the Waim google satellite map! This stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wāīm. See Waim photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wāīm area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Waim
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.52425/70.64778
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:45
  • Sunrise: 04:57
  • Sunset: 18:32
Wiki articles near Waim
  •  
Places near Waim

Online Dating

Waim Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Waim, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Waim, Afghanistan