Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Nowlak

Map of Nowlak Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nawlak,Nawlāk,Nowlak,Nowlāk,نولاک, Nowlāk


Welcome to the Nowlak google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nowlāk. See Nowlak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nowlāk area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Nowlak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:45
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Nowlak
Places near Nowlak

Online Dating

Nowlak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nowlak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nowlak, Afghanistan