-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darah-ye Dishi

Map of Darah-ye Dishi Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Dishi,Darah-ye Dishī,Darya Dishi,Darya Disi,Darya Diši,Daryā Dīshī,drh dshy,دره دشی, Darah-ye Dishī

Darah-ye Dishi

Welcome to the Darah-ye Dishi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Dishī. See Darah-ye Dishi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Dishī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Dishi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.53049/70.7651
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:38
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 18:28
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Dishi
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Dishi
Khē Asp (0.8 km) Ghurayd Gharamē (2.5 km) Tahdah (3 km) Sināwarī (3.3 km) Sar Sabīl (4.7 km) Irghisak (4.9 km) Farghandāch (5.6 km) Kalafzār (6.5 km) Nalwīj (6.6 km) Khāniqāh (6.9 km) Ḩaẕrat-e Sa‘īd (7.6 km) Āshnām (8.6 km) Khāsh (8.7 km) Khwarē (9.1 km) Dasht-e Āshnām (9.9 km) Jo (11.6 km) Gowhar (12.2 km) Spōz̲h̲mêy (14.3 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Dishi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Dishi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Dishi, Afghanistan