-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Band-e Yomok

Map of Band-e Yomok Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Yomok,Band-e Yumuts,Band-e Yōmōk,Band-e Yūmūts,Bande Yomoc,Banḏe Yōmōc,بند یوموک, Band-e Yōmōk

Band-e Yomok

Welcome to the Band-e Yomok google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Yōmōk. See Band-e Yomok photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Yōmōk area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Band-e Yomok
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.5756/70.70089
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:44
  • Sunrise: 06:56
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Band-e Yomok
  •  
Places near Band-e Yomok
Khāniqāh (3.5 km) Farghandāch (3.9 km) Khāsh (4.8 km) Sināwarī (5.3 km) Khē Asp (6.9 km) Āshnām (8 km) Ghurayd Gharamē (10 km) Tahdah (10.2 km) Sar Sabīl (11.7 km) Irghisak (12.4 km) Dasht-e Āshnām (13.1 km) Kalafzār (13.3 km) Nalwīj (13.5 km) Ḩaẕrat-e Sa‘īd (14.3 km) Iskān (15.5 km) Khwarē (15.5 km) Sīnah (15.7 km) Khānaqā (16.2 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Yomok Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Yomok, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Yomok, Afghanistan