-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Sar-e Jar-e Khash

Map of Sar-e Jar-e Khash Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Jar-e Khas,Sar-e Jar-e Khash,Sar-e Jar-e Khāsh,Sar-e Jar-e Khāş,سر جر خاش, Sar-e Jar-e Khāsh

Sar-e Jar-e Khash

Welcome to the Sar-e Jar-e Khash google satellite map! This peak is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Jar-e Khāsh. See Sar-e Jar-e Khash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Jar-e Khāsh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Sar-e Jar-e Khash
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.56148/70.65764
  • Altitude: 3553 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:45
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Sar-e Jar-e Khash
  •  
Places near Sar-e Jar-e Khash
Khāsh (2.5 km) Khāniqāh (3.4 km) Farghandāch (4.7 km) Sināwarī (7 km) Khē Asp (9.4 km) Āshnām (12.2 km) Ghurayd Gharamē (12.7 km) Tahdah (13.2 km) Sar Sabīl (13.2 km) Irghisak (14.4 km) Kalafzār (14.5 km) Ḩaẕrat-e Sa‘īd (15.4 km) Nalwīj (16.7 km) Dasht-e Āshnām (17.2 km) Ārghinchkhā (17.9 km) Gowhar (18.2 km) Jo (18.2 km) Awligah (18.2 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Jar-e Khash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Jar-e Khash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Jar-e Khash, Afghanistan