-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Band-e Taq-e Gada Muhammad

Map of Band-e Taq-e Gada Muhammad Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Taq-e Gada Muhammad,Band-e Taq-e Gedamohammad,Band-e Tāq-e Gadā Muḩammad,Band-e Tāq-e Geḏāmoḩammad,Bande Taqe Gadamohd,Banḏe Tāqe Gaḏāmohd,بند تاق گدا محمد, Band-e Tāq-e Gadā Muḩammad

Band-e Taq-e Gada Muhammad

Welcome to the Band-e Taq-e Gada Muhammad google satellite map! This peak is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Tāq-e Gadā Muḩammad. See Band-e Taq-e Gada Muhammad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Tāq-e Gadā Muḩammad area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Band-e Taq-e Gada Muhammad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.57997/70.65422
  • Altitude: 3958 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:30
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Band-e Taq-e Gada Muhammad
  •  
Places near Band-e Taq-e Gada Muhammad
Khāsh (4.6 km) Khāniqāh (5 km) Farghandāch (6.2 km) Sināwarī (8.4 km) Khē Asp (10.6 km) Āshnām (11.8 km) Ghurayd Gharamē (13.8 km) Tahdah (14.2 km) Sar Sabīl (14.8 km) Irghisak (15.8 km) Kalafzār (16.2 km) Ḩaẕrat-e Sa‘īd (17.1 km) Dasht-e Āshnām (17.2 km) Nalwīj (17.6 km) Awligah (17.9 km) Ārghinchkhā (18.6 km) Iskān (19.1 km) Sīnah (19.2 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Taq-e Gada Muhammad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Taq-e Gada Muhammad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Taq-e Gada Muhammad, Afghanistan