-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Sang-e Nowishtah

Map of Sang-e Nowishtah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang-e Neveshteh,Sang-e Nowishtah,Sange Nawesta,Sange Naweṣta,سنگ نوشته, Sang-e Nowishtah

Sang-e Nowishtah

Welcome to the Sang-e Nowishtah google satellite map! This stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Nowishtah. See Sang-e Nowishtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Nowishtah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Sang-e Nowishtah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.65096/70.51582
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:32
  • Sunrise: 04:28
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Sang-e Nowishtah
  •  
Places near Sang-e Nowishtah
Wujīb (7.5 km) Ilmīch (9 km) Awligah (10 km) Ghūrī Sang (10.1 km) Kashū (14.4 km) Deh Ūstāyān (15 km) Khēl-e Asp (15.3 km) Rabāţ (15.5 km) Deh Ūstāyān (15.8 km) Kaftar Khānah (16.1 km) Khwalīān (16.1 km) Purānī (16.5 km) Dūdgāh (16.9 km) Dū Āwī (17.1 km) Khāwruk (17.8 km) Ārghinchkhā-ye Bālā (17.9 km) Ārghinchkhā (18 km) Khāsh (18.4 km)

Online Dating

Sang-e Nowishtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang-e Nowishtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Nowishtah, Afghanistan