Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Howzuk

Map of Koh-e Howzuk Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Howzuk,Kohe Hawdzuk,Kohe Hawḏẕūk,Kuh-e Howzuk,Kōh-e Ḩowẕūk,Kūh-e Ḩowẕūk,کوه حوضوک, Kōh-e Ḩowẕūk

Koh-e Howzuk

Welcome to the Koh-e Howzuk google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ḩowẕūk. See Koh-e Howzuk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ḩowẕūk area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Howzuk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4508 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:29
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Koh-e Howzuk
Places near Koh-e Howzuk

Online Dating

Koh-e Howzuk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Howzuk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Howzuk, Afghanistan