-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Sar-e Ju

Map of Sar-e Ju Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Ju,Sar-e Jū,سر جو, Sar-e Jū

Sar-e Ju

Welcome to the Sar-e Ju google satellite map! This peak is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Jū. See Sar-e Ju photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Jū area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Sar-e Ju
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.59453/70.60558
  • Altitude: 4657 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:18
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Sar-e Ju
  •  
Places near Sar-e Ju
Khāsh (8.2 km) Khāniqāh (9.3 km) Farghandāch (10.6 km) Sināwarī (12.9 km) Awligah (13.7 km) Khē Asp (15.2 km) Āshnām (15.8 km) Ārghinchkhā (16.2 km) Ārghinchkhā-ye Bālā (16.9 km) Kaftar Khānah (17.1 km) Wujīb (17.3 km) Ghurayd Gharamē (18.4 km) Tahdah (18.8 km) Ilmīch (19 km) Sar Sabīl (19.1 km) Rabāţ (19.7 km) Ghūrī Sang (20.1 km) Irghisak (20.3 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Ju Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Ju, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Ju, Afghanistan