-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Band-e Yok

Map of Band-e Yok Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Yok,Band-e Yuk,Band-e Yōk,Band-e Yūk,Bande Yok,Banḏe Yōk,بند یوک, Band-e Yōk

Band-e Yok

Welcome to the Band-e Yok google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Yōk. See Band-e Yok photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Yōk area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Band-e Yok
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.60103/70.72887
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:09
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 18:27
Wiki articles near Band-e Yok
  •  
Places near Band-e Yok
Āshnām (4.8 km) Farghandāch (7.1 km) Khāniqāh (7.1 km) Sināwarī (7.5 km) Khē Asp (7.9 km) Khāsh (8.6 km) Tahdah (10.2 km) Ghurayd Gharamē (10.3 km) Dasht-e Āshnām (10.5 km) Iskān (12.1 km) Sīnah (12.2 km) Khānaqā (12.6 km) Nalwīj (13 km) Sar Sabīl (13.1 km) Irghisak (13.3 km) Khwarē (14.4 km) Kalafzār (14.8 km) Ūghān (15.2 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Yok Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Yok, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Yok, Afghanistan