-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Band-e Sar-e Kha

Map of Band-e Sar-e Kha Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Sar-e Kha,Band-e Sar-e Khā,بند سر خا, Band-e Sar-e Khā

Band-e Sar-e Kha

Welcome to the Band-e Sar-e Kha google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Sar-e Khā. See Band-e Sar-e Kha photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Sar-e Khā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Band-e Sar-e Kha
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.58172/70.74648
  • Altitude: 3607 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:11
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Band-e Sar-e Kha
  •  
Places near Band-e Sar-e Kha

Online Dating

Band-e Sar-e Kha Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Sar-e Kha, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Sar-e Kha, Afghanistan